´╗┐
Login

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Pittsburgh Penguins20215619
2Detroit Red Wings20219579
3Columbus Blue Jackets20212407
4Anaheim Ducks20212577
5Montreal Canadiens20214697
6Buffalo Sabres20215097
7Toronto Maple Leafs20215567
8Vancouver Canucks20215887
9Arizona Coyotes20216227
10New York Rangers20219327
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1San Jose Sharks2021230
2Ottawa Senators2021224
3Edmonton Oilers2021223
4Arizona Coyotes2021218
5Dallas Stars2021217
6Vancouver Canucks2021216
7New York Rangers2021214
8Philadelphia Flyers2021210
9Seattle Kraken2021209
10Montreal Canadiens2021208
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Minnesota Wild2021230
2Chicago Blackhawks2021227
3Buffalo Sabres2021223
4Tampa Bay Lightning2021215
5Ottawa Senators2021214
6Anaheim Ducks2021213
7Seattle Kraken2021211
8New York Islanders2021209
9Nashville Predators2021209
10Winnipeg Jets2021208
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Vancouver Canucks202158814
2Detroit Red Wings202195714
3Columbus Blue Jackets202124013
4Arizona Coyotes202162213
5New York Rangers202193213
6Colorado Avalanche2021101613
7Anaheim Ducks202125712
8Montreal Canadiens202146912
9Pittsburgh Penguins202156112
10Washington Capitals202194612
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Edmonton Oilers2021376
2San Jose Sharks2021372
3Ottawa Senators2021368
4Vancouver Canucks2021350
5Arizona Coyotes2021349
6Dallas Stars2021342
7New York Rangers2021336
8Chicago Blackhawks2021334
9Philadelphia Flyers2021331
10St. Louis Blues2021331
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Detroit Red Wings202195723
2Pittsburgh Penguins202156121
3Vancouver Canucks202158821
4Columbus Blue Jackets202124020
5Arizona Coyotes202162220
6New York Rangers202193220
7Colorado Avalanche2021101620
8Anaheim Ducks202125719
9Montreal Canadiens202146919
10Buffalo Sabres202150918
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1San Jose Sharks2021602
2Edmonton Oilers2021599
3Ottawa Senators2021592
4Arizona Coyotes2021567
5Vancouver Canucks2021566
6Dallas Stars2021559
7New York Rangers2021550
8Philadelphia Flyers2021541
9Chicago Blackhawks2021541
10Seattle Kraken2021540
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1St. Louis Blues202120551
2Tampa Bay Lightning202134550
3Philadelphia Flyers202117048
4San Jose Sharks202181848
5Chicago Blackhawks202192048
6New York Islanders202195948
7Buffalo Sabres202121347
8Montreal Canadiens202146947
9Vancouver Canucks202163347
10Dallas Stars202174047
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Dallas Stars20212897
2St. Louis Blues20212877
3Philadelphia Flyers20212859
4Vancouver Canucks20212851
5New York Rangers20212826
6New York Islanders20212806
7Vegas Golden Knights20212794
8Buffalo Sabres20212793
9Los Angeles Kings20212768
10San Jose Sharks20212753
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Dallas Stars202143227
2Anaheim Ducks2021122327
3Anaheim Ducks202114725
4New Jersey Devils202117224
5Washington Capitals202143724
6Edmonton Oilers202168924
7Boston Bruins202171124
8Vancouver Canucks202157223
9St. Louis Blues202194723
10Toronto Maple Leafs2021132823
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Anaheim Ducks2021970
2Vancouver Canucks2021945
3Chicago Blackhawks2021930
4Carolina Hurricanes2021926
5Dallas Stars2021924
6Los Angeles Kings2021921
7Buffalo Sabres2021914
8Calgary Flames2021911
9Colorado Avalanche2021911
10Tampa Bay Lightning2021910
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Winnipeg Jets20212795
2Chicago Blackhawks20212782
3Minnesota Wild20212765
4Seattle Kraken20212754
5Toronto Maple Leafs20212737
6Ottawa Senators20212723
7Nashville Predators20212718
8Philadelphia Flyers20212717
9Arizona Coyotes20212715
10St. Louis Blues20212705
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1New York Rangers202135046
2New York Rangers202183644
3New York Rangers202120939
4Los Angeles Kings2021109938
5Nashville Predators202170537
6Buffalo Sabres202135036
7Montreal Canadiens202131235
8Washington Capitals202136935
9St. Louis Blues2021131335
10Detroit Red Wings202127133
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York Rangers2021989
2Toronto Maple Leafs2021976
3Buffalo Sabres2021952
4Montreal Canadiens2021937
5New York Islanders2021918
6Washington Capitals2021910
7Seattle Kraken2021909
8St. Louis Blues2021908
9Ottawa Senators2021891
10Tampa Bay Lightning2021861
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Colorado Avalanche202112937
2New York Rangers202178737
3Vegas Golden Knights2021115036
4New York Islanders202198935
5New York Islanders202150734
6Calgary Flames202140833
7New York Rangers202171533
8Florida Panthers202130732
9Seattle Kraken202134932
10St. Louis Blues202158032
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York Rangers20211751
2Vegas Golden Knights20211728
3Buffalo Sabres20211727
4Dallas Stars20211676
5Pittsburgh Penguins20211674
6New York Islanders20211670
7Los Angeles Kings20211654
8Arizona Coyotes20211644
9Vancouver Canucks20211634
10St. Louis Blues20211631
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Tampa Bay Lightning20215
2Minnesota Wild20215
3Anaheim Ducks20215
4New Jersey Devils20215
5Florida Panthers20214
6Calgary Flames20214
7Pittsburgh Penguins20213
8Washington Capitals20213
9Ottawa Senators20213
10Los Angeles Kings20213
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York Islanders202128.90%
2Arizona Coyotes202128.70%
3Chicago Blackhawks202128.00%
4Vancouver Canucks202127.80%
5Ottawa Senators202127.50%
6Minnesota Wild202127.10%
7San Jose Sharks202127.00%
8Montreal Canadiens202126.80%
9St. Louis Blues202126.70%
10Tampa Bay Lightning202126.40%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New Jersey Devils202181.50%
2San Jose Sharks202177.10%
3Detroit Red Wings202176.50%
4Washington Capitals202176.40%
5New York Islanders202176.30%
6St. Louis Blues202176.30%
7Chicago Blackhawks202176.30%
8Vancouver Canucks202176.20%
9Colorado Avalanche202176.20%
10Florida Panthers202176.10%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Philadelphia Flyers202152
2Arizona Coyotes202152
3Edmonton Oilers202150
4San Jose Sharks202150
5Detroit Red Wings202149
6Montreal Canadiens202148
7Vancouver Canucks202148
8Washington Capitals202146
9St. Louis Blues202146
10Columbus Blue Jackets202146
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Minnesota Wild202152
2Chicago Blackhawks202152
3Carolina Hurricanes202150
4Nashville Predators202150
5Tampa Bay Lightning202149
6Pittsburgh Penguins202148
7Anaheim Ducks202148
8New York Islanders202145
9Calgary Flames202145
10Los Angeles Kings202145
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Philadelphia Flyers2021113
2Arizona Coyotes2021109
3Vancouver Canucks2021108
4San Jose Sharks2021107
5Detroit Red Wings2021106
6St. Louis Blues2021105
7Edmonton Oilers2021105
8Washington Capitals2021102
9Columbus Blue Jackets2021101
10Vegas Golden Knights2021100
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1St. Louis Blues202123
2Edmonton Oilers202122
3Ottawa Senators202122
4Philadelphia Flyers202121
5Washington Capitals202121
6Dallas Stars202121
7Toronto Maple Leafs202120
8Columbus Blue Jackets202119
9Vancouver Canucks202119
10San Jose Sharks202119
Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Arizona Coyotes202122
2Vancouver Canucks202121
3Edmonton Oilers202121
4San Jose Sharks202120
5Montreal Canadiens202118
6Philadelphia Flyers202118
7Detroit Red Wings202118
8Colorado Avalanche202117
9Seattle Kraken202117
10New York Islanders202116

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Patrik NemethLos Angeles Kings202181034:39
2Nikita ZaitsevLos Angeles Kings202185933:45
3Rasmus RistolainenVegas Golden Knights2021131732:45
4Patrik NemethLos Angeles Kings202180232:44
5Ethan BearNew York Islanders2021121332:37
6Jarred TinordiSeattle Kraken202167432:16
7Matt DumbaOttawa Senators202144832:15
8Jamie OleksiakOttawa Senators202144832:09
9Thomas ChabotVancouver Canucks202147432:08
10Victor HedmanPittsburgh Penguins202135232:07
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Victor HedmanPittsburgh Penguins20212175
2John CarlsonColorado Avalanche20212153
3Alex GoligoskiNew Jersey Devils20212129
4Morgan RiellyToronto Maple Leafs20212129
5Nikita ZaitsevLos Angeles Kings20212114
6Alec MartinezWashington Capitals20212106
7Alex PietrangeloColumbus Blue Jackets20212058
8Mark GiordanoWashington Capitals20212047
9Oliver Ekman-LarssonSan Jose Sharks20212020
10Brent BurnsMontreal Canadiens20212011
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Taylor HallToronto Maple Leafs20215564
2Alex DeBrincatPittsburgh Penguins20215614
3Evgeni MalkinPittsburgh Penguins20215614
4Carter VerhaegheSan Jose Sharks20211373
5Ryan Nugent-HopkinsFlorida Panthers20211623
6Patrick KaneVancouver Canucks20211903
7Teddy BluegerVegas Golden Knights20212343
8Cale MakarSeattle Kraken20212433
9Tomas TatarAnaheim Ducks20212573
10Mika ZibanejadNew York Rangers20212693
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Pavel BuchnevichMontreal Canadiens202144
2Anthony DuclairArizona Coyotes202142
3David PastrnakBoston Bruins202142
4Johnny GaudreauVegas Golden Knights202141
5Oliver BjorkstrandOttawa Senators202141
6Patrick KaneVancouver Canucks202140
7Mikael GranlundSan Jose Sharks202139
8Sidney CrosbyColumbus Blue Jackets202138
9Artemi PanarinWashington Capitals202137
10Carter VerhaegheSan Jose Sharks202137
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Connor McDavidToronto Maple Leafs20215565
2Anthony DuclairArizona Coyotes20216225
3Kirill KaprizovFlorida Panthers20211624
4William NylanderAnaheim Ducks20212574
5Evander KaneNew York Rangers20212694
6Evgeni MalkinPittsburgh Penguins20215614
7Mark ScheifeleDallas Stars20217064
8Patrik LaineEdmonton Oilers20217774
9Sean MonahanLos Angeles Kings20218704
10Matt DucheneOttawa Senators20218774
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mikael GranlundSan Jose Sharks202160
2Tomas HertlMontreal Canadiens202158
3Patrick KaneVancouver Canucks202156
4Artemi PanarinWashington Capitals202153
5Leon DraisaitlBoston Bruins202152
6Anthony DuclairArizona Coyotes202151
7Mitchell MarnerCalgary Flames202151
8Nick SuzukiWinnipeg Jets202151
9Mathew BarzalPhiladelphia Flyers202150
10Carter VerhaegheSan Jose Sharks202149
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Evgeni MalkinPittsburgh Penguins20215618
2Alex DeBrincatPittsburgh Penguins20215617
3Connor McDavidToronto Maple Leafs20215566
4Cale MakarSeattle Kraken20212435
5William NylanderAnaheim Ducks20212575
6Nikita KucherovColorado Avalanche20213095
7Taylor HallToronto Maple Leafs20215565
8Tyler BertuzziOttawa Senators20215785
9Anthony DuclairArizona Coyotes20216225
10Nino NiederreiterArizona Coyotes20216225
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mikael GranlundSan Jose Sharks202199
2Patrick KaneVancouver Canucks202196
3Anthony DuclairArizona Coyotes202193
4Artemi PanarinWashington Capitals202190
5Tomas HertlMontreal Canadiens202188
6Sidney CrosbyColumbus Blue Jackets202187
7Mitchell MarnerCalgary Flames202187
8Pavel BuchnevichMontreal Canadiens202187
9Carter VerhaegheSan Jose Sharks202186
10Ryan StromeNew Jersey Devils202184
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Pavel BuchnevichMontreal Canadiens202159915
2Anze KopitarSt. Louis Blues202170314
3Mikael GranlundSan Jose Sharks2021119114
4Nikita KucherovColorado Avalanche202147813
5Martin NecasSeattle Kraken202181013
6Mikael GranlundSan Jose Sharks202197713
7Mika ZibanejadNew York Rangers2021111213
8Alex DeBrincatPittsburgh Penguins202113612
9Carter VerhaegheSan Jose Sharks202117412
10Nikita KucherovColorado Avalanche202122812
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Kirill KaprizovFlorida Panthers2021471
2Mikael GranlundSan Jose Sharks2021441
3Alex OvechkinNew Jersey Devils2021434
4Nikita KucherovColorado Avalanche2021408
5Pavel BuchnevichMontreal Canadiens2021396
6Sidney CrosbyColumbus Blue Jackets2021380
7Mitchell MarnerCalgary Flames2021376
8Anthony DuclairArizona Coyotes2021371
9Patrick KaneVancouver Canucks2021370
10Mathew BarzalPhiladelphia Flyers2021368
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Ryan GravesDallas Stars20213619
2Victor HedmanPittsburgh Penguins202110799
3Devon ToewsCalgary Flames20213468
4Vladislav GavrikovNashville Predators20214468
5John MarinoDallas Stars202113078
6Adam FoxArizona Coyotes20211557
7Vince DunnTampa Bay Lightning20212987
8David SavardBuffalo Sabres20213377
9Sami VatanenWinnipeg Jets20213667
10Colton ParaykoCalgary Flames20216617
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Cam FowlerVancouver Canucks2021122
2Morgan RiellyToronto Maple Leafs2021122
3John CarlsonColorado Avalanche2021121
4Alex GoligoskiNew Jersey Devils2021117
5Victor HedmanPittsburgh Penguins2021116
6Nikita ZaitsevLos Angeles Kings2021115
7Marco ScandellaAnaheim Ducks2021113
8Dougie HamiltonFlorida Panthers2021113
9Alec MartinezWashington Capitals2021113
10Alex PietrangeloColumbus Blue Jackets2021113
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Dante FabbroSan Jose Sharks20213104
2Keith YandleSan Jose Sharks20213104
3Mark ScheifeleDallas Stars20215944
4Jakub VranaDallas Stars20215944
5Victor OlofssonDallas Stars20215944
6Nikita ZadorovWashington Capitals202111474
7Adam PelechArizona Coyotes20211113
8Dakota MermisArizona Coyotes20211113
9Jack RoslovicVegas Golden Knights20212343
10Mattias JanmarkVegas Golden Knights20212343
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mike MathesonSt. Louis Blues202123
2Nino NiederreiterArizona Coyotes202122
3Mikael GranlundSan Jose Sharks202120
4Anthony DuclairArizona Coyotes202119
5Carter VerhaegheSan Jose Sharks202118
6Milan LucicSt. Louis Blues202118
7Jacob BrysonDallas Stars202116
8Mattias JanmarkVegas Golden Knights202116
9Nick FolignoWashington Capitals202116
10Barclay GoodrowVegas Golden Knights202115
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Brandon CarloAnaheim Ducks2021438-4
2Derick BrassardSan Jose Sharks2021578-4
3Jordan EberleWinnipeg Jets2021601-4
4Jordan EberleWinnipeg Jets2021777-4
5Erik KarlssonSan Jose Sharks20211137-4
6Justin HollSan Jose Sharks20211137-4
7Alex KillornWinnipeg Jets2021163-3
8Josh AndersonWinnipeg Jets2021163-3
9Nick SuzukiWinnipeg Jets2021163-3
10Zdeno CharaWashington Capitals2021178-3
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Alex TuchOttawa Senators2021-26
2Rasmus DahlinMinnesota Wild2021-22
3Charlie McAvoyMinnesota Wild2021-21
4Brady TkachukMinnesota Wild2021-19
5Tyler ToffoliFlorida Panthers2021-18
6Sami VatanenColumbus Blue Jackets2021-17
7Antoine RousselChicago Blackhawks2021-16
8Chris KreiderNashville Predators2021-16
9Josh AndersonVancouver Canucks2021-16
10Jack EichelMinnesota Wild2021-16
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Erik GudbransonNew York Rangers202135039
2Chris WidemanNew York Rangers202183629
3Vincent TrocheckDetroit Red Wings202127127
4Zach SanfordDallas Stars202143227
5Josh MansonNew York Islanders202143527
6Samuel MorinSt. Louis Blues2021131327
7Zdeno CharaWashington Capitals202136923
8Erik GudbransonNew York Rangers202120919
9Erik CernakNew York Rangers202132419
10Michael McCarronTampa Bay Lightning202179919
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Tom WilsonLos Angeles Kings2021246
2P.K. SubbanSeattle Kraken2021198
3Evgeni MalkinPittsburgh Penguins2021195
4Erik GudbransonNew York Rangers2021192
5Joel EdmundsonPhiladelphia Flyers2021191
6Marcus FolignoSan Jose Sharks2021179
7Brenden DillonNashville Predators2021173
8Mark BorowieckiMontreal Canadiens2021171
9Josh MansonCarolina Hurricanes2021166
10Jamie OleksiakOttawa Senators2021154
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Matthew TkachukToronto Maple Leafs20217248
2Vladislav NamestnikovAnaheim Ducks20218748
3Milan LucicSt. Louis Blues202110338
4Tom WilsonToronto Maple Leafs20211767
5Valeri NichushkinEdmonton Oilers20213317
6Jamie OleksiakOttawa Senators20213417
7Alexander RadulovNashville Predators20213547
8Nick CousinsFlorida Panthers20215007
9Lawson CrouseNew York Islanders20215317
10David SavardBuffalo Sabres20215717
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Tom WilsonLos Angeles Kings2021193
2Chris KreiderNashville Predators2021182
3Gabriel LandeskogNashville Predators2021172
4Lawson CrouseNew York Islanders2021170
5Evgeni MalkinPittsburgh Penguins2021169
6Brayden SchennBuffalo Sabres2021162
7Jason ZuckerSan Jose Sharks2021162
8Timo MeierCalgary Flames2021162
9Blake WheelerCarolina Hurricanes2021160
10Jamie BennNew Jersey Devils2021159
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mark ScheifeleOttawa Senators20213
2Tyler BertuzziOttawa Senators20213
3Mikael GranlundSan Jose Sharks20212
4Auston MatthewsEdmonton Oilers20212
5Blake ColemanColumbus Blue Jackets20212
6Cody EakinChicago Blackhawks20212
7Ondrej PalatNew Jersey Devils20212
8Ryan StromeNew Jersey Devils20212
9Lawson CrouseNew York Islanders20212
10Ivan BarbashevVegas Golden Knights20212
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mark ScheifeleOttawa Senators20213
2Tomas TatarAnaheim Ducks20212
3Taylor HallToronto Maple Leafs20212
4Joel FarabeeMinnesota Wild20212
5Tyler BertuzziOttawa Senators20212
6Alex DeBrincatPittsburgh Penguins20211
7Miles WoodVegas Golden Knights20211
8Alex IafalloEdmonton Oilers20211
9Evander KaneNew York Rangers20211
10Brock NelsonArizona Coyotes20211
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jordan StaalBuffalo Sabres202157.40%
2Tyler BozakLos Angeles Kings202157.10%
3Patrice BergeronColorado Avalanche202157.10%
4Aleksander BarkovCalgary Flames202156.50%
5Jonathan ToewsVancouver Canucks202156.50%
6Anze KopitarSt. Louis Blues202156.20%
7Radek FaksaDallas Stars202155.80%
8Sean KuralyPittsburgh Penguins202155.50%
9Claude GirouxNashville Predators202155.20%
10Tyler SeguinVegas Golden Knights202155.00%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Tuukka RaskColorado Avalanche20215
2Jacob MarkstromPittsburgh Penguins20214
3Robin LehnerNew Jersey Devils20214
4Darcy KuemperWashington Capitals20213
5Marc-Andre FleuryBoston Bruins20213
6Connor HellebuyckToronto Maple Leafs20213
7Martin JonesCarolina Hurricanes20213
8Pekka RinneColumbus Blue Jackets20213
9Semyon VarlamovArizona Coyotes20213
10Philipp GrubauerCalgary Flames20212
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Connor HellebuyckToronto Maple Leafs20212119
2Jacob MarkstromPittsburgh Penguins20211950
3Elvis MerzlikinsFlorida Panthers20211903
4Sergei BobrovskySeattle Kraken20211864
5Marc-Andre FleuryBoston Bruins20211861
6Philipp GrubauerCalgary Flames20211851
7Semyon VarlamovArizona Coyotes20211769
8Pekka RinneColumbus Blue Jackets20211726
9Juuse SarosDallas Stars20211702
10Thomas GreissChicago Blackhawks20211699
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Semyon VarlamovArizona Coyotes202135
2Andrei VasilevskiyEdmonton Oilers202134
3Connor HellebuyckToronto Maple Leafs202134
4Sergei BobrovskySeattle Kraken202134
5Marc-Andre FleuryBoston Bruins202132
6Elvis MerzlikinsFlorida Panthers202132
7Cam TalbotSan Jose Sharks202131
8Philipp GrubauerCalgary Flames202130
9Darcy KuemperWashington Capitals202130
10Tuukka RaskColorado Avalanche202129
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Connor HellebuyckToronto Maple Leafs202127
2Thomas GreissChicago Blackhawks202125
3Jacob MarkstromPittsburgh Penguins202125
4Elvis MerzlikinsFlorida Panthers202123
5Jake AllenWinnipeg Jets202123
6Juuse SarosDallas Stars202122
7Carter HartMinnesota Wild202121
8Frederik AndersenLos Angeles Kings202120
9Marc-Andre FleuryBoston Bruins202120
10Martin JonesCarolina Hurricanes202120

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1New York RangersNew York Islanders202193211
2Detroit Red WingsTampa Bay Lightning202195711
3Ottawa SenatorsFlorida Panthers202116210
4Columbus Blue JacketsTampa Bay Lightning202124010
5Pittsburgh PenguinsToronto Maple Leafs202139310
6Montreal CanadiensPhiladelphia Flyers202146910
7Ottawa SenatorsSan Jose Sharks202157810
8Seattle KrakenVancouver Canucks202158810
9Arizona CoyotesPhiladelphia Flyers202162210
10Winnipeg JetsEdmonton Oilers202177710
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Seattle KrakenVancouver Canucks202158819
2New York RangersNew York Islanders202193219
3Columbus Blue JacketsTampa Bay Lightning202124018
4Pittsburgh PenguinsToronto Maple Leafs202139318
5Arizona CoyotesPhiladelphia Flyers202162218
6Winnipeg JetsEdmonton Oilers202177718
7Minnesota WildDallas Stars202123917
8Montreal CanadiensPhiladelphia Flyers202146917
9Minnesota WildChicago Blackhawks202149017
10Ottawa SenatorsSan Jose Sharks202157817
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1New York RangersNew York Islanders202193230
2Seattle KrakenVancouver Canucks202158829
3Columbus Blue JacketsTampa Bay Lightning202124028
4Pittsburgh PenguinsToronto Maple Leafs202139328
5Arizona CoyotesPhiladelphia Flyers202162228
6Winnipeg JetsEdmonton Oilers202177728
7Detroit Red WingsTampa Bay Lightning202195728
8Montreal CanadiensPhiladelphia Flyers202146927
9Ottawa SenatorsSan Jose Sharks202157827
10Los Angeles KingsChicago Blackhawks202187027
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Dallas StarsVancouver Canucks2021124187
2Anaheim DucksSt. Louis Blues202120586
3Buffalo SabresFlorida Panthers202153986
4Philadelphia FlyersMontreal Canadiens2021107885
5New York RangersArizona Coyotes2021119685
6Carolina HurricanesNew York Rangers202123684
7Vancouver CanucksEdmonton Oilers202139684
8St. Louis BluesWinnipeg Jets202141484
9Carolina HurricanesNew York Islanders2021110284
10Dallas StarsSeattle Kraken202162583
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Buffalo SabresNew York Rangers202135082
2Vancouver CanucksNew York Rangers202120964
3Philadelphia FlyersNew York Rangers202183662
4Nashville PredatorsMontreal Canadiens202170556
5Los Angeles KingsSeattle Kraken2021109954
6Detroit Red WingsTampa Bay Lightning202195752
7New York RangersToronto Maple Leafs2021106652
8Vegas Golden KnightsNashville Predators2021131452
9Philadelphia FlyersMontreal Canadiens202131250
10New York IslandersNew Jersey Devils202143550
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Edmonton OilersSan Jose Sharks202116859
2Chicago BlackhawksPittsburgh Penguins202128858
3Calgary FlamesNashville Predators202140858
4Pittsburgh PenguinsNew York Rangers202178758
5Vegas Golden KnightsLos Angeles Kings2021105756
6Florida PanthersNew York Islanders202130755
7Boston BruinsSeattle Kraken202134955
8Ottawa SenatorsSt. Louis Blues202135555
9Vancouver CanucksAnaheim Ducks202148655
10Colorado AvalancheAnaheim Ducks202163055